Is this your business? Claim this free listing to add your details, photos and start making it easier for homeowners to contact you directly.

Claim this listing
KL

Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd

MCS number on record
Argyll and Bute, PA37 1PA

This listing is unclaimed, so its contact details are not published here. The directory is not accepting quote requests for this listing.

Compare other installers
Air Source & Exhaust Air specialistCoverage listed for 1 region; confirm postcode

About Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd

Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd is a air source and exhaust air heat pump installer based in Argyll, Argyll and Bute. MCS number NIC-3196 is on record; check its current status before booking. It is one of 7 installer listings in Argyll and Bute. The Boiler Upgrade Scheme does not run in Scotland; the route there is Home Energy Scotland. It has no Google reviews on record yet, so ask for recent local references. It covers Scotland.

System typesAir Source, Exhaust Air

How Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd compares in Argyll and Bute

7

Installer listings in Argyll and Bute

0 registered for BUS

Grant route in Scotland: Home Energy Scotland

– of 4

no Google reviews on record yet

Other installer listings in and around Argyll

Compare all 7 installers in Argyll and Bute

Business details

AddressMorar House, Connel, Argyll, Argyll and Bute, PA37 1PA

Coverage area

Based in Argyll and Bute, PA37 1PA

Areas served:

Scotland

Reviews

No reviews yet. Had work done by this installer? Be the first to leave a review.

Frequently asked questions

How can I check Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd's MCS certification?

Our record lists MCS number NIC-3196. Check the current status and the heat pump technology covered on the official MCS installer register before agreeing work.

Which heat pump grant applies in Scotland?

The Boiler Upgrade Scheme covers England and Wales only. In Scotland the route is Home Energy Scotland. Home Energy Scotland runs the grant and interest-free loan for heat pumps in Scotland, funded by the Scottish Government.

What types of heat pump does Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd install?

Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd installs air source and exhaust air heat pumps. Air source is the most common choice for UK homes because it needs only an outdoor unit and no groundworks.

Which areas does Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd cover?

Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd lists Scotland as its coverage area. Most installers will travel 25 to 50 miles from base, so it is worth asking if you are just outside.

How is Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd rated?

Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd has no Google reviews on record yet. That is common for smaller firms; ask for two or three recent local references and, if possible, to see a finished installation.

How do I get a quote from Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd?

This listing is unclaimed, so we do not publish its contact details. Compare other installers nearby and check each firm's own contact route. Compare quotes where contact is available: other listings in Argyll and Bute include Samborek Ltd, A & D Watt Plumbing & Heating Ltd and Go Green Scotland Ltd. Check each firm's current certification and service area.

Quick facts
Regions covered1 area

Grants in Scotland

Home Energy Scotland

Scotland has its own grant and loan scheme, not the Boiler Upgrade Scheme.

Home Energy Scotland runs the grant and interest-free loan for heat pumps in Scotland, funded by the Scottish Government.

On a lower income and in England? The council-run Warm Homes: Local Grant can pay for the work in full instead.

Compare every UK heat pump grant →

Wondering which grant applies in Scotland? The Boiler Upgrade Scheme doesn't operate there — Home Energy Scotland does. Compare every UK heat pump grant.

Similar to Kenneth Ferguson Electrical Contractor Ltd

Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon