Is this your business? Claim this free listing to add your details, photos and start making it easier for homeowners to contact you directly.

Claim this listing
EL

Easy Renewables Services Ltd

5.018 reviews
MCS number on record BUS registration on record
Somerset, TA6 3RD

This listing is unclaimed, so its contact details are not published here. The directory is not accepting quote requests for this listing.

Compare other installers
Air Source specialistBUS registration on record; verify statusCoverage listed for 12 regions; confirm postcode

£7,500

BUS grant amount

About Easy Renewables Services Ltd

Easy Renewables Services Ltd is a air source heat pump installer based in Bridgwater, Somerset. MCS number NAP-69323 is on record; check its current status before booking. It is one of 35 installer listings in Somerset, and one of 31 recorded as registered for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme. Confirm current registration with Ofgem before relying on the grant. Homeowners rate it 5.0 out of 5 from 18 Google reviews. It covers North West, North East and London and 9 more areas.

System typesAir Source
BUS grant handledYes

How Easy Renewables Services Ltd compares in Somerset

35

Installer listings in Somerset

31 registered for BUS

This installer is one of them

#14 of 28

by Google review count among reviewed installers

Other installer listings in and around Bridgwater

Compare all 35 installers in Somerset

Business details

Address10 Friarn Avenue, BRIDGWATER, Somerset, TA6 3RD

Coverage area

Based in Somerset, TA6 3RD

Areas served:

North WestNorth EastLondonEast MidlandsWest MidlandsEast of EnglandSouth EastSouth WestYorkshireScotlandWalesNorthern Ireland

Reviews

5.0

18 Google reviews

Based on verified Google reviews

Paulo V
last month

Installing a heat pump is not always straightforward but Janusz and his team were brilliant and addressed all the challenges found when retrofitting an old victorian house. Janusz was extremelly knowledgeable about the technology and answered all the questions we had along the process.

Antoniu Moldovan
3 months ago

Quick job very good price right on time before heat wave Highly recommend

Edyta Witkowska
3 months ago

We recently had an air source heat pump fitted by Janusz, and we couldn’t be happier with the service. From start to finish, Janusz was professional, knowledgeable, and reliable. The installation was completed to a very high standard, everything was explained clearly, and he left the work area clean and tidy. We would highly recommend him to anyone looking for a skilled and trustworthy installer. Thank you for a fantastic job!

Pep X
last year

Excellent workmanship and excellent value. Janus and his team took the time to make sure things were right and went out of their way to sort out any issues that occurred during our installation

Deborah D
last year

We met Janus and his team when he came to repair our Air Source Heat Pump installation (installed by another company and which was costing us a lot of money). He sorted out the problem quickly and easily and we’ve saved so much money on our electricity for our ASHP since. Janus is knowledgeable, efficient and friendly. He’s reliable and when he says he’ll come, he does. He’s always quick to respond. He’s since moved the ASHP, installed our new water system, he’s sorting out our underfloor heating, and we’re so pleased with everything he’s done for us. And he’s a lovely guy!

Showing the 5 most recent of 18. Reviews from Google. Read them on Google

Frequently asked questions

How can I check Easy Renewables Services Ltd's MCS certification?

Our record lists MCS number NAP-69323. Check the current status and the heat pump technology covered on the official MCS installer register before agreeing work.

Can Easy Renewables Services Ltd claim the Boiler Upgrade Scheme grant for me?

Yes. Easy Renewables Services Ltd is registered with Ofgem for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme, so it can apply on your behalf and take the grant off your quote. You do not apply yourself. 31 of the 35 installers listed in Somerset are registered.

What types of heat pump does Easy Renewables Services Ltd install?

Easy Renewables Services Ltd installs air source heat pumps. Air source is the most common choice for UK homes because it needs only an outdoor unit and no groundworks.

Which areas does Easy Renewables Services Ltd cover?

Easy Renewables Services Ltd lists North West, North East, London, East Midlands, West Midlands, East of England, South East, South West, Yorkshire, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as its coverage area. Most installers will travel 25 to 50 miles from base, so it is worth asking if you are just outside.

How is Easy Renewables Services Ltd rated?

Easy Renewables Services Ltd has a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 18 Google reviews, which makes it the 14th most-reviewed of the 28 installers in Somerset with reviews. Read the most recent reviews above, and ask for references from installations of your house type.

How do I get a quote from Easy Renewables Services Ltd?

This listing is unclaimed, so we do not publish its contact details. Compare other installers nearby and check each firm's own contact route. Compare quotes where contact is available: other listings in Somerset include Jowett & Jowett Limited, Greenstart-DBR and Somerset Gas Company Ltd. Check each firm's current certification and service area.

Listing details to check
BUS registration on record; check current status
Quick facts
Regions covered12 areas

Boiler Upgrade Scheme

£7,500

off an eligible heat pump, or £9,000 for qualifying off-gas-grid oil/LPG replacements with an air-to-water or ground-source system

A currently registered installer applies on your behalf for an eligible project. Confirm this firm's status and the applicable grant before accepting a quote.

On a lower income and in England? The council-run Warm Homes: Local Grant can pay for the work in full instead.

Compare every UK heat pump grant →

Wondering whether you qualify for a grant? Check the current property, fuel, technology and installer rules before relying on any amount. Compare every UK heat pump grant.

Similar to Easy Renewables Services Ltd

Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon