Is this your business? Claim this free listing to add your details, photos and start making it easier for homeowners to contact you directly.

Claim this listing
EL

Electro Heating Limited

5.043 reviews
MCS number on record BUS registration on record
Greater London, N14 5RH

This listing is unclaimed, so its contact details are not published here. The directory is not accepting quote requests for this listing.

Compare other installers
Air Source specialistBUS registration on record; verify status

£7,500

BUS grant amount

About Electro Heating Limited

Electro Heating Limited is a air source heat pump installer based in London, Greater London. MCS number NIC-601634 is on record; check its current status before booking. It is one of 114 installer listings in Greater London, and one of 85 recorded as registered for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme. Confirm current registration with Ofgem before relying on the grant. Homeowners rate it 5.0 out of 5 from 43 Google reviews.

System typesAir Source
BUS grant handledYes

How Electro Heating Limited compares in Greater London

114

Installer listings in Greater London

85 registered for BUS

This installer is one of them

#28 of 78

by Google review count among reviewed installers

Other installer listings in and around London

Compare all 114 installers in Greater London

Business details

Address7a Cecil Road, London, Greater London, N14 5RH

Coverage area

Based in Greater London, N14 5RH

Reviews

5.0

43 Google reviews

Based on verified Google reviews

Jonny L
3 months ago

Excellent service from start to finish. Jack was fantastic in helping me design and specify my air source heat pump and air conditioning system. He made sure I was happy with the proposed solution and pricing every step of the way. His technical knowledge is excellent, and at no point did I feel pressured into making any decisions. Ionut led the installation team, and they were outstanding. Their workmanship was neat and professional, and they paid close attention to every detail, making sure I was happy throughout the installation. The team are true professionals and clearly take great pride in their work. During some of the hottest days of the year, with the loft reaching almost 50°C, they just got on with the job to ensure our air conditioning system was installed and working on schedule. At the end of each day, they spent time cleaning up thoroughly, leaving the house spotless. I genuinely can’t fault the team. A huge thank you to Jack, Ionut and everyone involved for their hard work, professionalism and dedication. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend them.

Roxy Ifrim
3 months ago

Ionut, Dorina and the whole team is an absolute pleasure to deal with. The team is knowledgeable and always happy to help. Ordering is seamless and accurate, they are proactive in communication and scheduling, allowing us to optimise our delivery logistics.

Dessie OMeara
3 months ago

Very professional and easy to deal with.

Cristinel Orban
3 months ago

Absolute 5-star experience!!! John and his team recently completed a major project at our home, and we couldn’t be happier with the results. From start to finish, John was exceptionally knowledgeable, professional, and incredibly friendly. It’s rare to find trade professionals you can trust completely, but the quality of John’s work speaks for itself. They handled a massive job flawlessly. If you want the job done right, look no further. Highly, highly recommended!!!

Viorel Prisacariu
4 months ago

I have had a very good experience working with Dorina and the team at Green Electro Heating. Dorina has helped me with the MCS paperwork, system designs and documents needed for my heat pump projects. Everything is prepared clearly and professionally, which makes the installation process much easier. Ionuț also carries out the heat loss calculations for the properties where I install heat pumps. His work is accurate, detailed and completed in good time. This gives me confidence that the systems are correctly sized for each property. They are helpful, easy to communicate with and always willing to answer questions when needed. I would strongly recommend Green Electro Heating to any installer who needs reliable support with MCS documentation, heat loss calculations and heat pump project preparation.

Showing the 5 most recent of 43. Reviews from Google. Read them on Google

Frequently asked questions

How can I check Electro Heating Limited's MCS certification?

Our record lists MCS number NIC-601634. Check the current status and the heat pump technology covered on the official MCS installer register before agreeing work.

Can Electro Heating Limited claim the Boiler Upgrade Scheme grant for me?

Yes. Electro Heating Limited is registered with Ofgem for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme, so it can apply on your behalf and take the grant off your quote. You do not apply yourself. 85 of the 114 installers listed in Greater London are registered.

What types of heat pump does Electro Heating Limited install?

Electro Heating Limited installs air source heat pumps. Air source is the most common choice for UK homes because it needs only an outdoor unit and no groundworks.

Which areas does Electro Heating Limited cover?

Electro Heating Limited is based in London, Greater London (N14 postcode area). It has not listed a coverage area; most installers travel 25 to 50 miles from base, so ask when you enquire.

How is Electro Heating Limited rated?

Electro Heating Limited has a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 43 Google reviews, which makes it the 28th most-reviewed of the 78 installers in Greater London with reviews. Read the most recent reviews above, and ask for references from installations of your house type.

How do I get a quote from Electro Heating Limited?

This listing is unclaimed, so we do not publish its contact details. Compare other installers nearby and check each firm's own contact route. Compare quotes where contact is available: other listings in Greater London include Octopus Energy Services Limited, Switched On London Ltd t/a Switched On London and On Point Plumbing Ltd. Check each firm's current certification and service area.

Listing details to check
BUS registration on record; check current status

Boiler Upgrade Scheme

£7,500

off an eligible heat pump, or £9,000 for qualifying off-gas-grid oil/LPG replacements with an air-to-water or ground-source system

A currently registered installer applies on your behalf for an eligible project. Confirm this firm's status and the applicable grant before accepting a quote.

On a lower income and in England? The council-run Warm Homes: Local Grant can pay for the work in full instead.

Compare every UK heat pump grant →

Wondering whether you qualify for a grant? Check the current property, fuel, technology and installer rules before relying on any amount. Compare every UK heat pump grant.

Similar to Electro Heating Limited

Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon