Is this your business? Claim this free listing to add your details, photos and start making it easier for homeowners to contact you directly.

Claim this listing
LL

L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd

MCS number on record
Greater Manchester, SK6 5JW

This listing is unclaimed, so its contact details are not published here. The directory is not accepting quote requests for this listing.

Compare other installers
Air Source specialistCoverage listed for 1 region; confirm postcode

About L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd

L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd is a air source heat pump installer based in Stockport, Greater Manchester. MCS number OFT-503410 is on record; check its current status before booking. It is one of 48 installer listings in Greater Manchester. Our record does not show it as BUS registered; 39 other listings there are recorded as registered. Check current Ofgem status before relying on the grant. It has no Google reviews on record yet, so ask for recent local references. It covers North West.

System typesAir Source

How L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd compares in Greater Manchester

48

Installer listings in Greater Manchester

39 registered for BUS

This installer is not yet registered

– of 37

no Google reviews on record yet

Other installer listings in and around Stockport

Compare all 48 installers in Greater Manchester

Business details

Address55 Pleasant View, Compstall, Stockport, Greater Manchester, SK6 5JW

Coverage area

Based in Greater Manchester, SK6 5JW

Areas served:

North West

Reviews

No reviews yet. Had work done by this installer? Be the first to leave a review.

Frequently asked questions

How can I check L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd's MCS certification?

Our record lists MCS number OFT-503410. Check the current status and the heat pump technology covered on the official MCS installer register before agreeing work.

Can L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd claim the Boiler Upgrade Scheme grant for me?

Our record does not show L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd as BUS registered. Only an installer registered with Ofgem can apply for the grant on your behalf. 39 of the 48 installers listed in Greater Manchester are registered. If the grant matters to you, check current registration with the firm and Ofgem, or compare the registered installers nearby.

What types of heat pump does L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd install?

L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd installs air source heat pumps. Air source is the most common choice for UK homes because it needs only an outdoor unit and no groundworks.

Which areas does L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd cover?

L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd lists North West as its coverage area. Most installers will travel 25 to 50 miles from base, so it is worth asking if you are just outside.

How is L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd rated?

L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd has no Google reviews on record yet. That is common for smaller firms; ask for two or three recent local references and, if possible, to see a finished installation.

How do I get a quote from L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd?

This listing is unclaimed, so we do not publish its contact details. Compare other installers nearby and check each firm's own contact route. Compare quotes where contact is available: other listings in Greater Manchester include British Gas Social Housing Ltd, DDG Plumbing & Heating Solutions Ltd and Skyline Air Conditioning Ltd. Check each firm's current certification and service area.

Quick facts
Regions covered1 area

Heat pump grants

£7,500

is available to most homeowners through the Boiler Upgrade Scheme

On a lower income and in England? The council-run Warm Homes: Local Grant can pay for the work in full instead.

Compare every UK heat pump grant →

Wondering whether you qualify for a grant? Check the current property, fuel, technology and installer rules before relying on any amount. Compare every UK heat pump grant.

Similar to L and R Plumbing and Heating Ltd

Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon